logo

Friday 18th of April 2014

Main Menu


Home ASIL CUP 1997 Baden-Baden
1997 Baden-Baden PDF Print E-mail
Written by KSL   

Baden-Baden, Rennbahn Iffezheim, 13-15 July 1997

Asil Cup International and H.H. Sheikh Zayed Cup
under the patronage of Ministerpräsident Erwin Teufel

JUDGES:
Landoberstallmeister Dr. Wolfgang Cranz
Landoberstallmeister Dr. Bert Petersen
Dr. Dr. Erich Flade
Dr. Otto Saenger

RESERVE JUDGE:
Dr. med. vet. Karl-Heinz Kirsch

JUDGE OF THE PERFORMANCE CLASS:
Brig. Kurt Albrecht

( ABBREVIATIONS: B=Breeder, O=Owner, L=Leasee, R=Rider )


SUPREME CHAMPION - HORSE OF THE SHOW
H.R.H. SHEIKH ZAYED BIN SULTAN AL NAHYAN CUP

El Thay Shah Mabrouk (El Thay Ibn Halim Shah x El Thay Maheera)
B: EI Thay x EI Thayeba Stud
O: Irene Guengoer

ROYAL STABLES OF OMAN ASIL CUP INT. STALLIONS
El Thay Shah Mabrouk (El Thay Ibn Halim Shah x El Thay Maheera)
B: El Thay x El Thayeba
O: Irene Guengoer

Reserve Champion:
Masri el Salaam (Ansata el Salaam x Momtaza Bint Moheba)
B: Kretschmann Family
L: Vollblutarabergestuet Khamal El Assuad

 

H.R.H. SHEIKHA LULUA AL SABAH ASIL CUP INT. MARES
Jamila (lbn Jamil x Nahma Bint Ibn Halim Shah)
B+O: Vetter-Araber, D-71111 Waldenbuch

Reserve Champion:
Ansata Athena (Ansata Halim Shah x Ansata Raquesa)
B: Ansata Arabians, Mena, USA
O: Vollblutaraber-Stuterei 'Isental', D84405 Dorfen



SAUDIA Senior Championship Stallions

EI Thay Shah Mabrouk (EI Thay Ibn Halim Shah x EI Thay Maheera)
B: EI Thay - EI Thayeba
O: Irene Guengoer

Reserve Champion:
Manial II (Machmut x Taghreed)
B: Gut Dieckhorst, D-38539 Mueden-Dieckhorst
O: Araber Gestuet Karlstal, D-72401 Haigerloch


GULF AIR Senior Championship Mares
Ansata Athena (Ansata Halim Shah x Ansata Raquesa)
B: Ansata Arabians, Mena, USA
O: Vollblutaraber Stuterei 'Isental', D-84405 Dorfen

Reserve championess:
Mohebah (EI Shawan x Maboubah.)
B+O: Gut Dieckhorst, D-38539 Mueden-Dieckhorst



LUFTHANSA Junior Championship Stallions
Masri El Salaam (Ansata el Salaam x Momtaza Bint Moheba)
B: Kretschmann, Ludwigsburg
L: Vollblutarabergegstuet Khamal El Assuad, D-91805 Doeckingen

Reserve Champion:
Nabeel ( Maysoun x AK Bint Nabilahh)
B+O: Altlaender Araberhof, D-21723 Hollern


OMEGA Junior Championship Mares
Jamila (Ibn Jamil x Nahma Bint Ibn Halim Shah)
B+O: Vetter-Araber, D-71111 Waldenbuch

Reserve Championess:
Amira Mailah Bint Morasha (Amir Mahabb x Morasha)
B+O: Amira Ei Arab, D-75203 Koenigsbach - Stein


Top Ten Stallions
NIESTERS PATRONAGE

to the order of age
Nabeel (Maysoun x AK Bint Nabilahh)
Masri el Salaam (Ansata el Salaam x Momtaza Bint Moheba)
El Thay Mashour (Madkour I x El Thay Bint Kamla)
Mashar (Madkour I x Asra Meina)
Sangan (Ansata el Salaam x Samohga)
Alaa al Din (Salaa el Din x Ashraff)
El Thay Shah Mabrouk (El Thay lbn Halim Shah x El Thay Maheera)
U.P. Sheitan (Mehanna x Sheykha Abbayah)
Manial II (Machmut x Taghreed)
Hanaya Rafek (Rihan x Kodwa)

 

Top Ten Mares
H.R.H. PRINCE TURKI F.M.A. AL SAUD PATRONAGE

to the order of age
KP Maryana (KP Hakeel Ibn Kaysoon x KP Mofida)
Nadiah (Hi-Fashion Mareekh x AK Nadiyana)
Jamila (Ibn Jamil x Nahma Bint lbn Halim Shah)
Bint Halima (El Thay Shah Manial x Amal Halima)
Amira Mailah Bint Morasha (Amir Mahabb x Morasha)
Hamasa Massuda (Maysoun x Nafteta)
Mohebah (El Shawan x Mahboubah)
Barasha el Naarah (El Thay Ibn Halim Shah x Al Basra)
Ansata Athena (Ansata Halim Shah x Ansata Raquesa)
Tamanny (Messaoud x Toka)

Fascination "Nobility of the desert"
NAYLA HAYEK PATRONAGE - THE ELITE STALLIONS
- Judged by the audience -

Mahfouz (Madkour 1 x Mahameh)
B+O: Gut Dieckhorst

Reserve Champion:
KP Hakeel Ibn Kaysoon (Kaysoon x Hania)
B+O: Kauber Platte Araber Gestuet

 

Fascination "Nobility of the desert"
MICHAEL GROSS-PATRONAGE - THE ELITE MARES
- Judged by the audience -

Ibn Galal 201 (Ibn Galal x 11 Hanadi)
B: Arabergestüt Babolna
O: Bi Al Bir Arabians

Reserve Championess:
Marasha (Anchor Hill Halim x Mofeedah)
B: Vollblutaraber-Gestuet Horsch
O: Amira El Arab


Longdistance ride 40km - 4 starter
DEUTSCH-ARABISCHE-GESELLSCHAFT-PATRONAGE

Moneera-Seneb (Gharib x Salha)
B+O.: Gestüt Moneera Thierer-Araber, D76669 Schönborn
R: Ina Baader

Almost the same time:
Allat al Amice (Kasr el Nil x E.H. Kallat)
B: Karin Ulrich/Otto Egge, D64342 Seeheim-Jugenheim
O: Dr. D. u. F. Schroeder, D69436 Schoenbrunn
R: Dr. Daniela Schroeder

 

Longdistance ride 80km - 2 starter
SIHDIH (Assiut x Ittasama el Sahra)
B: Michael Koehnke, D21789 Wingst
O: Uta Wilhelmi, D21244 Buchholz
R: Jutta Osterhoff

Riding class dressage A6
ARABER JOURNAL-PATRONAGE

El Faatin (Masir x Shams el Faanah)
B: H.H. Aulbach, D-Kleve
O: Ulrike Vogel, D50189 Elsdorf
R: Corinna Lehmann

 

Riding class dressage Ll
BECKER-PATRONAGE

Hamasa Hamdan (Hamasa Khazzan x Hamasa)
B: Olms Araber Hamasa Gestüt, D35460 Treis/Ld.
O: Hamdan Asil Araber, D35117 Wollmar
R: Anke Hörter

Bedouin race 14. June THIERER-PATRONAGE and Bedouin race 15. June HECK-MELNYK PATRONAGE
Makkouk (Sultan al Madan x Mabroukah)
B: Prince Mohamed bin Saud al Khabeer, Riyad, K.S.D.
O+R: Hans-J. Gottet, CH2610 Mont Crosin

 

Powered by Joomla!. Designed by: Free Joomla 1.5 Template, .de domains. Valid XHTML and CSS.