logo

Friday 18th of April 2014

Main Menu


Home ASIL CUP 1986 Dillenburg
1986 Dillenburg PDF Print E-mail
Written by KSL   

Hessisches Landgestüt Dillenburg 5-7 September 1986

Asil Cup International
under the patronage of H.R.H. Prince Sultan Bin Salman Bin Abdul Aziz, Saudi Arabia

Richter / Judges
Dr. Daniel Antonovits, Ungarn
Landoberstallmeister Dr. Wolfgang Cranz, Marbach
Landstallmeister Bert Petersen, Dillenburg
Landwirtschaftsdirektor Dr. O. Saenger (Richterobmann)
Ersatzrichter. Dr. K.-H. Kirsch

Asil Cups und Championate:
Asil Cup Distanzritt / Endurance Ride
Asil Cup Stuten / Mares
Asil Cup Hengste / Stallions
Juniorenchampionat Stuten / Mares
Seniorenchampionat Stuten / Mares
Juniorenchampionat Hengste / Stallions
Seniorenchampionat Hengste / Stallions
Top Ten Stuten / Mares
Top Ten Hengste / Stallions
Distanzritt / Endurance Ride 60 km

Schauklassen Stuten / Show Classes Mares:
Stutfohlen / Fillies 1986
1jährige Stuten (1. Halbjahr 1985) / Fillies (1st 6 months)
1jährige Stuten (2. Halbjahr 1985) / Fillies (last 6 months)
2jährige Stuten / 2 year old mares
3jährige Stuten / 3 year old mares
4-5jährige Stuten / 4-5 year old mares
6-7jährige Stuten / 6-7 year old mares
8jährige und ältere Stuten / 8 year and older mares
Nachzuchtsammlung Stuten / Progeny Mares

Schauklassen Hengste / Show Classes Stallions:
Hengstfohlen 1986 / Colts 1986
1jährige Hengste / 1 year old stallions
2jährige Hengste / 2 year old stallions
3-jährige Hengste / 3 year old stallions
4-6jährige Hengste / 4-6 year old stallions
7jährige und ältere Hengste / 7 year and older stallions
Nachzuchtsammlung Hengste / Progeny Stallions

(Abkürzungen / Abbreviations: B=Züchter / Breeder, O=Besitzer / Owner, L=Pächter / Leasee, R=Reiter / Rider)


Asil Cup Distanzritt / Endurance Ride

Hakeel Ibn Kaisoon (Kaisoon x Hania)
B + O: Kauber Platte
R: R. Moritz

Reserve Champion:
E.H. Anwar (El Hilal x El Arousa)
B: Gestüt El Hilal
O + R: W. Jedele

Asil Cup Stuten / Mares
Saemah (Madkour I x El Samraa)
B + O: P. Gross

Reserve Champion:
Zakija Bint Zareefah (Maymoon x Zareefah)
B + O: Filsinger

Asil Cup Hengste / Stallions
Messaoud (Madkour x Maymoonah)
B: Seidlitz
O: Gestüt Chrymont

Reserve Champion:
Maysoun (Ansata Halim Shah x Maysouna)
B + O: Maiworm

Juniorenchampionat Stuten / Mares
Zakija Bint Zareefah (Maymoon x Zareefah)
B + O: Filsinger

Reserve Champion:
Shahila (Ibn Galal x Salima)
B: G. Thierer
O: Maiworm

Seniorenchampionat Stuten / Mares
Saemah (Madkour I x El Samraa)
B + O: P. Gross

Reserve Champion:
Menha OA (Mohawed x Nagwa)
B: El Zahraa
O: Olms

Juniorenchampionat Hengste / Stallions
Maysoun (Ansata Halim Shah x Maysouna)
B + O: Maiworm

Reserve Champion:
Hamasa Khazzan (Kasr El Nil x Nafteta)
B + O: Olms

Seniorenchampionat Hengste / Stallions
Messaoud (Madkour x Maymoonah)
B: Seidlitz
O: Gestüt Chrymont

Reserve Champion:
Nijamin (Gharib x Nedjari)
B: Marbach
O: T. Klier-Maholick

Top Ten Stuten / Mares
Mofeedah (Hadban Enzahi x Malikah)
Z: Filsinger
O: P. Horsch

Menha OA (Mohawed x Nagwa)
B: El Zahraa
O: Olms

Nassrin (Moneef x Noosa)
B + O: Marbach

E.H. Bint Bint Basima (El Hilal x Bassama)
B + O: Gestüt Hilal

Saemah (Madkour I x El Samraa)
B + O: P. Gross

Nusra (Ansata Abbas Pasha x Noosa)
B + O: Marbach

Shahila (Ibn Galal x Salima)
B: G. Thierer
O: Maiworm

Zenaya Bint Zeenah (Maymoon x Zeenah)
B + O: Filsinger

Orasha (Malik x Ora)
B + O: Maiworm

Zakija Bint Zareefah (Maymoon x Zareefah)
B + O: Filsinger

Top Ten Hengste / Stallions

Messaoud (Madkour x Maymoonah)
B: Seidlitz
O: Gestüt Chrymont

Nijamin (Gharib x Nedjari)
B: Marbach
O: T. Klier-Maholick

Manar (Maymoon x Maamounah)
B: Seidlitz
O: Gestüt Chrymont

Balance (Kaisoon x Hamasa Farouza)
B: De Landtsheer
O: Kans`s Arabians

Masiid (Nizam x Manaya)
B: Kauber Platte
O: S. Ginsel

Sameer (Mohafez x Sabah)
B: Nagel
O: Gestüt El Araby

Khaled El Assuad (Kasr El Nil x Kaythara)
B + O: "Al Sachra" Brigittenhof

Hamasa Khazzan (Kasr El Nil x Nafteta)
B + O: Olms

El Thay Maheer (Ansasta Halim Shah x El Thay Maheera)
B: El Thayeba-Gestüt

Maysoun (Ansata Halim Shah x Maysouna)
B + O: Maiworm


Distanzritt / Endurance Ride 60 km

1. Hakeel Ibn Kaisoon (Kaisoon x Hania)
B + O: Kauber Platte
R: R. Moritz

2. E.H. Anwar (El Hilal x El Arousa)
B: Gestüt El Hilal
O + R: W. Jedele

3. Hamasa Danis (Farag x Hamasa Kahila)
B: Olms
O + R: S. Wagenbach


Schauklassen Stuten / Show Classes Mares

Stutfohlen / Fillies 1986

1. Amira Faranaz (Sherif Pasha x Fazirah)
B + O: Gestüt Amira El Arab

2. Fantasia (Farag x Nafteta)
B: Olms
O: Gleannloch Farms

3. Hamasa Bint Shar Duda (Farag x Shar Duda)
B + O: Olms


1jährige Stuten (1. Halbjahr 1985) / Fillies (1st 6 months)

1. Hamasa Hasfoura (Farag x Hamasa)
B + O: Olms
Ex aequo:
1. Nil Nefertari (Ansata Halim Shah x Nil Nafiza)
B + O: Nile Arabian Stud

2. E.H. Bahiga (Al Nowasy x E.H. Bint Bint Basima)
B + O: Gestüt El Hilal


1jährige Stuten (2. Halbjahr 1985) / Fillies (last 6 months)

1. Mesoudah (Messaoud x Madinah)
B: El Thayeba-Gestüt
O: Prof. Dr. S. Paufler

2. Hamasa Tarifa (Farag x Menha)
B + O: Olms

3. Zahra Bint Zabia (Nabil Ibn Nazeefa x Zabia)
B + O: Filsinger


2jährige Stuten / 2 year old mares

1. Zakija Bint Zareefah (Maymoon x Zareefah)
B + O: Filsinger

2. Bint Kasr El Nil (Kasr El Nil x Bint Rowaida)
B + O: "Al Sachra" Brigittenhof
Ex aequo:
2. Orasha (Malik x Ora)
B + O: Maiworm


3jährige Stuten / 3 year old mares

1. Shahila (Ibn Galal x Salima)
B: G. Thierer
O: Maiworm

2. Zenaya Bint Zeenah (Maymoon x Zeenah)
B + O: Filsinger


4-5jährige Stuten / 4-5 year old mares

1. Saemah (Madkour I x El Samraa)
B + O: P. Gross

2. Nusra (Ansata Abbas Pasha x Noosa)
B + O: Marbach

3. Shaheera (Kaisoon x Salha)
B + O: G. Thierer


6-7jährige Stuten / 6-7 year old mares

1. E.H. Bint Bint Basima (El Hilal x Bassama)
B + O: Gestüt Hilal

2. Nassrin (Moneef x Noosa)
B + O: Marbach

3. Mofisa (Nizam x Mona)
B: El Thayeba-Gestüt
O: "Al Sachra" Brigittenhof


8jährige und ältere Stuten / 8 year and older mares

1. Menha OA (Mohawed x Nagwa)
B: El Zahraa
O: Olms

2. Mofeedah (Hadban Enzahi x Malikah)
B: Filsinger
O: P. Horsch

3. Hamasa (Hadban Enzahi x Shar Zarqa)
B + O: Olms


Nachzuchtsammlung Stuten / Progeny Mares

1. Saemah (Madkour I x El Samraa)
B + O: P. Gross
Mit Samhan, El Shahwan

2. E.H. Bint Basima (El Hilal x Bassama)
B + O: Gestüt El Hilal
Mit E.H. Bahiga, E.H. Balik


Schauklassen Hengste / Show Classes Stallions

Hengstfohlen / Colts 1986

1. El Shahwan (Machmut x Saemah)
B + O: P. Gross

2. Sheikh El Nil (Kasr El Nil x Mofisa)
B + O: "Al Sachra" Brigittenhof

3. Mahrus El Nabil (Nabil Ibn Nazeefa x Maydana Bint Maisa)
B + O: Filsinger


1jährige Hengste / 1 year old stallions

1. Maysoun (Ansata Halim Shah x Maysouna)
B + O: Maiworm

2. El Thay Maheer (Ansa Halim Shah x El Thay Maheera)
B: El Thayeba-Gestüt
O: "Al Sachra" Brigittenhof

3. El Thay Halim Shah (Ansata Halim Shah x Mahameh)
B + O: El Thayeba-Gestüt


2jährige Hengste / 2 year old stallions

1. Hamasa Khazzan (Kasr El Nil x Nafteta)
B + O: Olms

2. Wasir (Anchor Hill Halim x Hamasa Wudije)
B + O: E. Trettin

3. Hamasa Shaheen (Farag x Hamasa Kahila)
B + O: Olms


3-jährige Hengste / 3 year old stallions

1. Khaled El Assuad (Kasr El Nil x Kaythara)
B + O: "Al Sachra" Brigittenhof

2. Sameer (Mohafez x Sabah)
B: Nagel
O: Gestüt El Araby

3. Masiid (Nizam x Manaya)
B: Kauber Platte
O: S. Ginsel


4-6jährige Hengste / 4-6 year old stallions

1. Manar (Maymoon x Maamounah)
B: Seidlitz
O: Gestüt Chrymont

2. Balance (Kaisoon x Hamasa Farouza)
B: De Landtsheer
O: Kans‘s Arabians

3. E.H. Arkan (El Hilal x E.H. Algasoorah)
B: Gestüt El Hilal
O: P. Schölderle


7jährige und ältere Hengste / 7 year and older stallions

1. Messaoud (Madkour x Maymoonah)
B: Seidlitz
O: Gestüt Chrymont

2. Nijamin (Gharib x Nedjari)
B: Marbach
O: T. Klier-Maholick

3. Masir (Mehanna x Bint Shahbaa)
B: Eutermoser
O: Aulbach


Nachzuchtsammlung Hengste / Progeny Stallions

1. Moneef (Hadban Enzahi x Moheba II)
B + O: Marbach
Mit Nassrin, Nadschma, Menaifah, E.H. Baydah

2. Messaoud (Madkour x Maymoonah)
B: Seidlitz
O: Gestüt Chrymont
Mit Chrymont Montaha, Mesoudah, Asra Bint Narges

3. Kasr El Nil OA (Tuhotmos x Bint El Nile)
B: El Zahraa
O: "Al Sachra" Brigittenhof
Mit Khaled El Assuad, Bint Kasr El Nile, Hamasa Khazzan, Sheikh El Nil

 

Powered by Joomla!. Designed by: Free Joomla 1.5 Template, .de domains. Valid XHTML and CSS.