Baden-Baden, Rennbahn Iffezheim, 13-15 July 1997

Asil Cup International and H.H. Sheikh Zayed Cup

under the patronage of Ministerpräsident Erwin Teufel

JUDGES: 

Landoberstallmeister Dr. Wolfgang Cranz

Landoberstallmeister Dr. Bert Petersen

Dr. Dr. Erich Flade

Dr. Otto Saenger

 

RESERVE JUDGE:

Dr. med. vet. Karl-Heinz Kirsch

 

JUDGE OF THE PERFORMANCE CLASS:

Brig. Kurt Albrecht

( ABBREVIATIONS: B=Breeder, O=Owner, L=Leasee, R=Rider )


SUPREME CHAMPION - HORSE OF THE SHOW

H.R.H. SHEIKH ZAYED BIN SULTAN AL NAHYAN CUP 

El Thay Shah Mabrouk (El Thay Ibn Halim Shah x El Thay Maheera)

B: EI Thay x EI Thayeba Stud

O: Irene Guengoer


ROYAL STABLES OF OMAN ASIL CUP INT. STALLIONS 

El Thay Shah Mabrouk (El Thay Ibn Halim Shah x El Thay Maheera)

B: El Thay x El Thayeba

O: Irene Guengoer

Reserve Champion:

Masri el Salaam (Ansata el Salaam x Momtaza Bint Moheba)

B: Kretschmann Family

L: Vollblutarabergestuet Khamal El Assuad

 

H.R.H. SHEIKHA LULUA AL SABAH ASIL CUP INT. MARES 

Jamila (lbn Jamil x Nahma Bint Ibn Halim Shah)

B+O: Vetter-Araber, D-71111 Waldenbuch

Reserve Champion:

Ansata Athena (Ansata Halim Shah x Ansata Raquesa)

B: Ansata Arabians, Mena, USA

O: Vollblutaraber-Stuterei 'Isental', D84405 Dorfen


SAUDIA Senior Championship Stallions 

EI Thay Shah Mabrouk (EI Thay Ibn Halim Shah x EI Thay Maheera)

B: EI Thay - EI Thayeba

O: Irene Guengoer

Reserve Champion:

Manial II (Machmut x Taghreed)

B: Gut Dieckhorst, D-38539 Mueden-Dieckhorst

O: Araber Gestuet Karlstal, D-72401 Haigerloch

 

GULF AIR Senior Championship Mares 

Ansata Athena (Ansata Halim Shah x Ansata Raquesa)

B: Ansata Arabians, Mena, USA

O: Vollblutaraber Stuterei 'Isental', D-84405 Dorfen

Reserve championess:

Mohebah (EI Shawan x Maboubah.)

B+O: Gut Dieckhorst, D-38539 Mueden-Dieckhorst


LUFTHANSA Junior Championship Stallions 

Masri El Salaam (Ansata el Salaam x Momtaza Bint Moheba)

B: Kretschmann, Ludwigsburg

L: Vollblutarabergegstuet Khamal El Assuad, D-91805 Doeckingen

Reserve Champion:

Nabeel ( Maysoun x AK Bint Nabilahh)

B+O: Altlaender Araberhof, D-21723 Hollern

 

OMEGA Junior Championship Mares 

Jamila (Ibn Jamil x Nahma Bint Ibn Halim Shah)

B+O: Vetter-Araber, D-71111 Waldenbuch

Reserve Championess:

Amira Mailah Bint Morasha (Amir Mahabb x Morasha)

B+O: Amira Ei Arab, D-75203 Koenigsbach - Stein


Top Ten Stallions - NIESTERS PATRONAGE 

to the order of age

Nabeel (Maysoun x AK Bint Nabilahh)

Masri el Salaam (Ansata el Salaam x Momtaza Bint Moheba)

El Thay Mashour (Madkour I x El Thay Bint Kamla)

Mashar (Madkour I x Asra Meina)

Sangan (Ansata el Salaam x Samohga)

Alaa al Din (Salaa el Din x Ashraff)

El Thay Shah Mabrouk (El Thay lbn Halim Shah x El Thay Maheera)

U.P. Sheitan (Mehanna x Sheykha Abbayah)

Manial II (Machmut x Taghreed)

Hanaya Rafek (Rihan x Kodwa)

 

Top Ten Mares - H.R.H. PRINCE TURKI F.M.A. AL SAUD PATRONAGE 

to the order of age

KP Maryana (KP Hakeel Ibn Kaysoon x KP Mofida)

Nadiah (Hi-Fashion Mareekh x AK Nadiyana)

Jamila (Ibn Jamil x Nahma Bint lbn Halim Shah)

Bint Halima (El Thay Shah Manial x Amal Halima)

Amira Mailah Bint Morasha (Amir Mahabb x Morasha)

Hamasa Massuda (Maysoun x Nafteta)

Mohebah (El Shawan x Mahboubah)

Barasha el Naarah (El Thay Ibn Halim Shah x Al Basra)

Ansata Athena (Ansata Halim Shah x Ansata Raquesa)

Tamanny (Messaoud x Toka)


Fascination "Nobility of the desert" - NAYLA HAYEK PATRONAGE - THE ELITE STALLIONS

- Judged by the audience - 

Mahfouz (Madkour 1 x Mahameh)

B+O: Gut Dieckhorst

Reserve Champion:

KP Hakeel Ibn Kaysoon (Kaysoon x Hania)

B+O: Kauber Platte Araber Gestuet

 

Fascination "Nobility of the desert" - MICHAEL GROSS-PATRONAGE - THE ELITE MARES

- Judged by the audience - 

Ibn Galal 201 (Ibn Galal x 11 Hanadi)

B: Arabergestüt Babolna

O: Bi Al Bir Arabians

Reserve Championess:

Marasha (Anchor Hill Halim x Mofeedah)

B: Vollblutaraber-Gestuet Horsch

O: Amira El Arab


Longdistance ride 40km - 4 starter - DEUTSCH-ARABISCHE-GESELLSCHAFT-PATRONAGE 

Moneera-Seneb (Gharib x Salha)

B+O.: Gestüt Moneera Thierer-Araber, D76669 Schönborn

R: Ina Baader

Almost the same time:

Allat al Amice (Kasr el Nil x E.H. Kallat)

B: Karin Ulrich/Otto Egge, D64342 Seeheim-Jugenheim

O: Dr. D. u. F. Schroeder, D69436 Schoenbrunn

R: Dr. Daniela Schroeder

 

Longdistance ride 80km - 2 starter

SIHDIH (Assiut x Ittasama el Sahra) 

B: Michael Koehnke, D21789 Wingst

O: Uta Wilhelmi, D21244 Buchholz

R: Jutta Osterhoff


Riding class dressage A6 - ARABER JOURNAL-PATRONAGE 

El Faatin (Masir x Shams el Faanah)

B: H.H. Aulbach, D-Kleve

O: Ulrike Vogel, D50189 Elsdorf

R: Corinna Lehmann

 

Riding class dressage Ll - BECKER-PATRONAGE 

Hamasa Hamdan (Hamasa Khazzan x Hamasa)

B: Olms Araber Hamasa Gestüt, D35460 Treis/Ld.

O: Hamdan Asil Araber, D35117 Wollmar

R: Anke Hörter


Bedouin race 14. June THIERER-PATRONAGE and Bedouin race 15. June HECK-MELNYK PATRONAGE 

Makkouk (Sultan al Madan x Mabroukah)

B: Prince Mohamed bin Saud al Khabeer, Riyad, K.S.D.

O+R: Hans-J. Gottet, CH2610 Mont Crosin